Central New York’s Premier Trap League
League Champions

Year

Location Champion Runner-Up Veteran Winner Sr. Vet Winner Lady Winner Junior Winner Sub-Jr Winner

5-man Team Winner

2018 Toad Harbor Tim Corrente Ryan Alexander George Cratsenberg Charles Todd Joanna Bishop Dillion Nerber James Simiele South
2017 Bridgeport Chad Findlay James St Pierre Joe Macewicz John Rudy Sr Joanna Bishop Brianna Palumbo Dillon Nerber South
2016 Dewitt Peter Catalano Sr  Len Kallfelz  George Hart  John Wallace  Joanna Bishop  Hunter Nerber  Chris Catalano  South
2015 Pompey Alex Wisniewski Tim Wilcox Bob Weldin Don Wells Pat Logan Peter Catalano Jr Owen Recore South
2014  Pathfinder  Dave McCrea  Cliff Haaf  Bob Weldin  Charlie Faes  Cathy Barney  Peter Catalano Jr  Dave Barley  South
2013 Toad Harbor Todd Lund James Rehley Conrad Hess John Wallace Pat Logan James Davies Jim Kenyon South
2012 Bridgeport Chris Landon Lee Smith Joe Campbell Bob Weigand Joanna Bishop Christian Damico Trevor Parker North
2011 DeWitt Rick Kenyon Pete Savino Joe Simko Bob Howard Nancy Young Tim Spencer Patrick Greenfield South
2010 Pompey Dan Pace Vince Valois Joe Campbell Gary O’Dell Bobbie Pratt Justin Slater Trevor Parker South
2009 Central Square Rick Kenyon  John Dugan  Ralph Barker  Will Milton Bobbie Pratt  Thomas Hayes  James Davies South
2008 Pathfinder Joe Campbell Keith Chesbro Dave Shipman Frank Libera Bobbie Pratt Jacob Kubacki James Davies North
2007 Camillus Ted Kochanek Jim St. Pierre Ron Falkowski Frank Libera Renee Bean Jake Davies Dylan Horning South
2006 Toad Harbor Rick Kenyon Gary Dobies Nelson Pratt Tim Wylde Kathy Hart Jake Davies  Jeremy Connors North
2005 Bridgeport Cliff Haaf Dean Reichard   Bob Howard  Pat Logan Chas Ladue   Kyle Fritz South
2004 Dewitt Cliff Haaf  Jeff Shepard  Bob Weigand Jr  Walt Kobos Pat Logan  Jared Greczyn Nick Weaver South
2003 Pompey Bill Chapin  Dave Woythal John Pfeifer  N/A  Dottie Wells Paul Roddy  Nick Weaver South
2002 Central Square Al Gutchess  Dick Smith  N/A  Meg Flynn  Andy Gronau  Nick Weaver North
2001 Pathfinder Gary O’Dell  Rick Kenyon Jack Gutchess N/A  Barbara Pratt  Andy Gronau  Charles Ladue Jr North
2000 Camillus Cliff Haaf Rick Kenyon Jack Gutchess N/A Karen Turck  John House  Andy Gronau South
1999 Toad Harbor George Hart Bob Weigand Tim Wylde   N/A Pat Fiume A Bazydlo J Warner South
1998 Bridgeport Rick Kenyon    N/A       South
1997 Dewitt Cliff Haaf  B Weigand/R Mothersell Jim Woodridge  N/A Diane Maitland David Sambro David Hart South
1996 Pompey Rick Kenyon  G Predmore/L Kantak Tom Whitaker  N/A Diane Maitland Jon Karp Billy Adamo South
1995 Central Square Rick Kenyon  Joe Macewicz  Tom Whitaker  N/A  Joany Barnett Ben Miller  David Hart  South
 1994  Pathfinder George Gibbs  Fredrick Traver  Bob Jones  N/A  Laurie Gibbs  Jon Karp  Billy Adams  North
 1993  Camillus Jon Karp  Charles Woodruff  Walt Kobos  N/A  Suzanne Warner  David Welch  Dan Frigon Jr  South
 1992  Toad Harbor Robert Griffith  Jerry Gibbs  Jack Parrish  N/A  Joany Barnett  Josh Davies  David Welch  South
 1991 Bridgeport John Rudy Sr  Travis Dann Bob Elderbroom  N/A Joany Barnett  Gary Morgan  Brian Dellow  South
 1990  Dewitt  Scott Hotaling  Bob Weigand ?  Ralph Beard N/A  Barbara Pratt  Andy Bears  Doug Wheeler  South
 1989  Pompey Joe St Pierre John Rudy Sr ?  Ralph Beard  N/A  Jan Rigger  Vinnie Pagano  Tom Evans  North
 1988    Bill Tambs  Bob Weigand  Tom Duckett Sr  N/A Carol Mills  Judson Holl  Jim Benedict  South
 1987                  
 1986  Toad Harbor  Joe St Pierre (150)  Tom Holl (149)  Ken Noble  N/A  Anne Jeffries  Ron Clark  Jim Clark Jr  North
 1985 Bridgeport  John Rudy Sr  Neal Stearns Tom Duckett Sr  N/A  Jan Rigger  Bob Karker  Dave Corrente  South
 1984  Dewitt  Don Mayer Sr  Harm Stearns  John Schoonover  N/A  Ellie Schoonover  Bob Karker  Jim Clarke Jr  South
 1983  Pompey  Mike Latocha  Fred Travers  Tom Duckett Sr (Coin Flip)  N/A Laura Rebstock  Bob Karker  Jim Masterpole  South
 1982  Pathfinder        N/A        
 1981          N/A        
 1980        N/A        
 1979                  
 1978  Dewitt  Don Mayer Sr/Gary O'Dell              
 1977                  
 1976                  
 1975  Camillus  Tom McDermott              
 1974                  
 1973                  
 1972                  
 1971                  
 1970                  
 1969                  
 1968  Green Meadows                
                   
                   

The League is looking for records of past Championships. Please contact Chris Pollichemi or Rick Kenyon with any information.